306 E Pomeroy St West Chicago, IL 60185
Chicago West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,237 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Pomeroy St, West Chicago, IL 60185 and is currently estimated at $307,059, approximately $288 per square foot. 306 E Pomeroy St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gary Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Will Marion F
Bought by
Pullins Erik R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,873
Interest Rate
8.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Will Marion F
Bought by
Will Marion F and The Marion F Will Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullins Erik R | $192,500 | Preferred Title Ins Agency | |
| Will Marion F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullins Erik R | $173,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,128 | $76,950 | $18,975 | $57,975 |
| 2023 | $5,777 | $70,280 | $17,330 | $52,950 |
| 2022 | $5,649 | $65,680 | $16,200 | $49,480 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $62,960 | $15,530 | $47,430 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $61,050 | $15,060 | $45,990 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $58,140 | $14,340 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $53,830 | $13,270 | $40,560 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $51,150 | $12,610 | $38,540 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $47,690 | $11,760 | $35,930 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $44,150 | $10,890 | $33,260 |
| 2014 | $4,486 | $44,250 | $10,890 | $33,360 |
| 2013 | $4,553 | $45,870 | $11,290 | $34,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map