306 E Pulaski Dr Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $130,880 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Pulaski Dr, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $172,220, approximately $121 per square foot. 306 E Pulaski Dr is a home located in Hampton County with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Gooding H Woodrow
Bought by
Douglas James R and Douglas Virginia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas James R | -- | -- | |
| Gooding H Woodrow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $307 | $3,040 | $550 | $2,490 |
| 2024 | $307 | $3,040 | $550 | $2,490 |
| 2023 | $311 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $320 | $3,040 | $550 | $2,490 |
| 2021 | $310 | $3,040 | $550 | $2,490 |
| 2020 | $273 | $2,940 | $2,400 | $540 |
| 2018 | $277 | $2,940 | $2,400 | $540 |
| 2017 | $268 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $736 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |