306 E Roselawn St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $73,926 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Roselawn St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $92,982. 306 E Roselawn St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,035 | $23,115 | $3,918 | $19,197 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $21,085 | $3,574 | $17,511 |
| 2022 | $829 | $19,249 | $3,263 | $15,986 |
| 2021 | $831 | $19,002 | $3,221 | $15,781 |
| 2020 | $809 | $18,721 | $3,173 | $15,548 |
| 2019 | $813 | $18,587 | $3,150 | $15,437 |
| 2018 | $770 | $18,357 | $3,111 | $15,246 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $18,284 | $3,099 | $15,185 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $18,284 | $3,099 | $15,185 |
| 2013 | $1,323 | $18,284 | $3,099 | $15,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map