306 E Swiss Lane Ct Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Swiss Lane Ct, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $125,054, approximately $183 per square foot. 306 E Swiss Lane Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $11,530 | $4,960 | $6,570 |
| 2024 | $508 | $9,460 | $3,230 | $6,230 |
| 2023 | $505 | $9,460 | $3,230 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $504 | $9,220 | $3,230 | $5,990 |
| 2021 | $503 | $9,220 | $3,230 | $5,990 |
| 2020 | $477 | $8,360 | $3,230 | $5,130 |
| 2019 | $464 | $8,360 | $3,230 | $5,130 |
| 2018 | $473 | $8,530 | $2,150 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | $468 | $7,640 | $2,150 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $419 | $7,640 | $2,150 | $5,490 |
| 2015 | $415 | $7,640 | $2,150 | $5,490 |
| 2014 | $400 | $7,320 | $2,150 | $5,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map