306 E Third St Mulberry, IN 46058
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Third St, Mulberry, IN 46058 and is currently estimated at $191,416, approximately $158 per square foot. 306 E Third St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Prairie Elementary School and Clinton Prairie Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2022
Sold by
Ely Donnie W and Ely Marlene M
Bought by
Gibson Angela M and Gibson Larry B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,930
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,486
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Angela M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Angela M | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $142,800 | $13,200 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $121,000 | $13,200 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $911 | $112,300 | $13,200 | $99,100 |
| 2022 | $775 | $112,300 | $13,200 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $637 | $97,100 | $13,200 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $461 | $82,800 | $13,200 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $318 | $67,500 | $13,200 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $317 | $67,500 | $13,200 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $311 | $69,800 | $13,200 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $290 | $64,600 | $11,900 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | $232 | $66,400 | $11,900 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map