306 E Union St Prescott, AZ 86303
Estimated Value: $421,071 - $641,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,419
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Union St, Prescott, AZ 86303 and is currently estimated at $511,518, approximately $360 per square foot. 306 E Union St is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Taylor Hicks School, Granite Mountain Middle School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Gillette Irene A
Bought by
Sowards Richard D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,450
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Cornell Chad Neil and Cornell Jason Jaggi
Bought by
Gillette Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowards Richard D | $103,850 | Yavapai Coconino Title Co | |
| Gillette Irene | $98,000 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sowards Richard D | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $948 | $35,369 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $919 | $35,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $32,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $900 | $27,327 | $4,917 | $22,410 |
| 2022 | $882 | $22,130 | $4,444 | $17,686 |
| 2021 | $919 | $21,309 | $3,652 | $17,657 |
| 2020 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $909 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map