A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Autumn Coon
BINKLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
(419) 236-1667
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $85,480 - $103,000
This home is located at 306 E Vine St, Lima, OH 45804 since 24 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $93,370, approximately $83 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 306 E Vine St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BINKLEY REAL ESTATE LLC License #2018001123 Listed on: 10/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hattery Randall | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Eva | $12,100 | Pedlow Edward B | |
| Williams Eva | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Roth Jessica R | $37,000 | None Available | |
| Freytag Conway Troy | $4,500 | -- | |
| Nixon Edwin W | $5,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hattery Randall | $88,369 | |
| Closed | Hattery Randall | $3,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Eva | $53,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Jessica R | $37,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $90,000 | -4.3% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $94,000 | -1.1% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | +80.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $54,900 | 0.0% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2019 09/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $49 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $379 | $8,900 | $880 | $8,020 |
| 2023 | $458 | $8,470 | $840 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $407 | $8,470 | $840 | $7,630 |
| 2021 | $429 | $8,470 | $840 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $433 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2019 | $433 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2018 | $429 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2017 | $434 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2016 | $441 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $380 | $7,600 | $810 | $6,790 |
| 2014 | $380 | $6,300 | $840 | $5,460 |
| 2013 | $371 | $6,300 | $840 | $5,460 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Autumn Coon
BINKLEY REAL ESTATE LLC
(419) 236-1667
3 in this area
38 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)
WR
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Shulaw
Keller Williams Advisors
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225040441
APN: 47-06-07-01-018.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.