306 E Virginia Ave Normal, IL 61761
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,643
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 E Virginia Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $471,453, approximately $129 per square foot. 306 E Virginia Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Sheridan Robert W and Sheridan Jalaine K
Bought by
Sheridan Family Revocable Living Trust and Sheridan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,953 | $194,103 | $37,833 | $156,270 |
| 2024 | $12,385 | $177,848 | $34,665 | $143,183 |
| 2022 | $12,385 | $143,868 | $28,042 | $115,826 |
| 2021 | $11,931 | $135,737 | $26,457 | $109,280 |
| 2020 | $11,381 | $129,160 | $25,175 | $103,985 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | $128,466 | $25,040 | $103,426 |
| 2018 | $10,866 | $127,106 | $24,775 | $102,331 |
| 2017 | $10,479 | $127,106 | $24,775 | $102,331 |
| 2016 | $10,365 | $127,106 | $24,775 | $102,331 |
| 2015 | $10,072 | $124,127 | $24,194 | $99,933 |
| 2014 | $9,947 | $124,127 | $24,194 | $99,933 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,127 | $24,194 | $99,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map