306 Eagles Mere Ave Eagles Mere, PA 17731
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $891,164
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,949
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Eagles Mere Ave, Eagles Mere, PA 17731 and is currently estimated at $860,541, approximately $217 per square foot. 306 Eagles Mere Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan County Elementary School and Sullivan County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Rogers Cecelia L and Bennardi Mary C
Bought by
Antram Shaun G and Antram Katrin Hillner
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,136
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$682,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Falat Anna M
Bought by
Rogers Cecelia L and Bennardi Mary C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antram Shaun G | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Cecelia L | $328,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antram Shaun G | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,099 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2025 | $8,099 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2024 | $7,805 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2023 | $7,349 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $6,877 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2017 | $6,297 | $362,900 | $95,400 | $267,500 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $353,900 | $95,400 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $353,900 | $95,400 | $258,500 |
| 2012 | $2,684 | $353,900 | $95,400 | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map