306 Ericsson Ave Betterton, MD 21610
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Ericsson Ave, Betterton, MD 21610 and is currently estimated at $187,020, approximately $203 per square foot. 306 Ericsson Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School and Kent County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Sold by
Cunningham Kenneth W
Bought by
Martinage Michele Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,750
Interest Rate
10.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1988
Sold by
Kealey Charles W
Bought by
Cunningham Kenneth W and Cunningham Linda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinage Michele Rae | $44,900 | -- | |
| Cunningham Kenneth W | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinage Michele Rae | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $163,300 | $97,900 | $65,400 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $152,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $129,700 | $97,900 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $129,700 | $97,900 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,883 | $129,700 | $97,900 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $137,500 | $106,900 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $137,500 | $106,900 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,532 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map