306 Everett St Grand River, OH 44045
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Everett St, Grand River, OH 44045 and is currently estimated at $168,125, approximately $145 per square foot. 306 Everett St is a home with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Summit Academy Community School - Painesville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Sprague Robert A
Bought by
Sprague Robert A and Erzen Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Outstanding Balance
$83,086
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Hedger Shirley A
Bought by
Sprague Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
10.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Hedger Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sprague Robert A | -- | Majestic Title Agency Llc | |
| Sprague Robert A | $104,300 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Hedger Shirley A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprague Robert A | $133,200 | |
| Closed | Sprague Robert A | $83,200 | |
| Closed | Sprague Robert A | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,080 | $9,370 | $28,710 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,080 | $9,370 | $28,710 |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $26,210 | $7,300 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $26,210 | $7,300 | $18,910 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $26,210 | $7,300 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $23,400 | $6,520 | $16,880 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $23,400 | $6,520 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
| 2013 | $1,590 | $31,430 | $14,810 | $16,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map