NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $244,000 - $277,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,428 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2018

Last sale price $135,500 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,851 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4-minute walk to Lincoln Park

About This Home

As of October 2018

WELCOME HOME to this fabulous 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2.5 car garage with a very spacious yard. This beauty is located in the Town of Tonawanda, a short walk to Lincoln Park. So much charm and character beautiful hardwood trim , doors and floors. 2 bedrooms on the 1st floor, and 2 very spacious bedrooms on the second floor. Ken-Ton school district. Open house Sat 8/25 & Sun 8/26 from 1-3pm. Make this your house to call home. negotiations Mon Aug 27

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robyn Suppa

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301221188 Listed on: 08/23/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x125

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,428 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-067-770-0001-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,269

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Englewood to Fairfield
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-067-770-0001-005-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4269.0
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2018
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$135,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$256,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.81%
Original Mortgage
$108,400
Outstanding Balance
$93,988
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,945

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Ostwald Michael A and Ostwald Misty J
Bought by
Ostwald Misty J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1999
Sold by
Eoannou Basil C
Bought by
Ostwald Michael A and Ostwald Misty J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,834
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raybuck Leah K $135,500 None Available
Ostwald Misty J -- None Available
Ostwald Michael A $78,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raybuck Leah K $108,400
Previous Owner Ostwald Michael A $78,834
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Sold $135,500 +4.3% $95 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2018 08/23/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,743 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2024 $5,743 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2023 $5,613 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2022 $5,289 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2021 $5,270 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2020 $4,486 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2019 $4,377 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2018 $3,757 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2017 $1,850 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2016 $3,549 $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2015 -- $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
2014 -- $45,600 $7,300 $38,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1143311

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-067-770-0001-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.