306 Fairwind Ct Montgomery, IL 60538
Briarcliff Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Fairwind Ct, Montgomery, IL 60538 and is currently estimated at $352,182, approximately $198 per square foot. 306 Fairwind Ct is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Boulder Hill Elementary School, Thompson Jr. High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
T & T Investors Inc
Bought by
Nelson James E and Nelson Darlene T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,920
Outstanding Balance
$140,387
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank Na and Vandusen Mary
Bought by
T & T Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2000
Sold by
Primus Corp
Bought by
Vandusen Mary K and Wright Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson James E | $210,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| T & T Investments Inc | $146,000 | None Available | |
| Vandusen Mary K | $212,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson James E | $167,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandusen Mary K | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,289 | $99,096 | $19,793 | $79,303 |
| 2023 | $7,045 | $88,478 | $17,672 | $70,806 |
| 2022 | $7,045 | $86,743 | $17,325 | $69,418 |
| 2021 | $6,527 | $81,069 | $16,192 | $64,877 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $78,707 | $15,720 | $62,987 |
| 2019 | $7,327 | $79,993 | $15,720 | $64,273 |
| 2018 | $6,828 | $69,541 | $13,666 | $55,875 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $66,866 | $13,140 | $53,726 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $63,380 | $12,455 | $50,925 |
| 2015 | $5,106 | $59,792 | $11,750 | $48,042 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,051 | $11,408 | $46,643 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,637 | $11,523 | $47,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map