306 Fern Dr Rosendale, WI 54974
Estimated Value: $320,886 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Fern Dr, Rosendale, WI 54974 and is currently estimated at $354,222, approximately $162 per square foot. 306 Fern Dr is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Rosendale Primary School, Rosendale Intermediate School, and Brandon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Mulcahy Shawn
Bought by
Braungardt Douglas D and Braungardt Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank National Assn
Bought by
Mulcahy Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Weber Robert and Select Portfolio Servicing Inc
Bought by
Us Bank National Assn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braungardt Douglas D | $179,900 | None Available | |
| Mulcahy Shawn | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Assn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $263,000 | $24,700 | $238,300 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,143 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2014 | $3,266 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $175,800 | $19,900 | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map