306 Forest Beach Rd Annapolis, MD 21409
Pendennis Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $755,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Forest Beach Rd, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $726,798, approximately $353 per square foot. 306 Forest Beach Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Morris Construction Co
Bought by
Pass Mark T and Pass Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Olson Richard S
Bought by
Morris Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pass Mark T | $374,756 | -- | |
| Morris Construction Co | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pass Mark T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $529,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $490,400 | $207,300 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $465,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $441,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $416,900 | $147,300 | $269,600 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $416,900 | $147,300 | $269,600 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $446,900 | $142,300 | $304,600 |
| 2017 | $3,745 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $431,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $423,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $416,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map