306 Forge Ct Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Forge Ct, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $425,897, approximately $174 per square foot. 306 Forge Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Sold by
Spring Forge Dev
Bought by
Brodbeck Keith A and Brodbeck Lori L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brodbeck Keith A | $166,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,601 | $246,440 | $39,340 | $207,100 |
| 2025 | $9,205 | $246,440 | $39,340 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $246,440 | $39,340 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2022 | $8,966 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2020 | $8,560 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2019 | $8,396 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2018 | $8,054 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2017 | $7,883 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2016 | $0 | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,380 | $39,340 | $203,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map