306 Front St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town Neighborhood
Studio
3
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
7,797
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Front St, Key West, FL 33040. 306 Front St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and The Basilica School of Saint Mary Star of the Sea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Wolkowsky David W
Bought by
Front Street Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,752,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,988,724
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front Street Investments Llc | $6,350,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Front Street Investments Llc | $4,752,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,148 | $3,044,062 | $2,156,616 | $887,446 |
| 2024 | $24,239 | $2,873,507 | $1,976,898 | $896,609 |
| 2023 | $24,239 | $2,852,016 | $1,976,898 | $875,118 |
| 2022 | $21,744 | $2,579,401 | $1,797,180 | $782,221 |
| 2021 | $21,427 | $2,396,165 | $1,617,462 | $778,703 |
| 2020 | $21,471 | $2,407,455 | $1,617,462 | $789,993 |
| 2019 | $20,370 | $2,261,969 | $1,471,976 | $789,993 |
| 2018 | $34,973 | $3,835,075 | $3,079,713 | $755,362 |
| 2017 | $34,968 | $3,835,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35,171 | $3,917,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $34,149 | $3,935,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $29,537 | $2,800,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map