306 Glendale Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
East Main Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,178 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Glendale Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $279,045, approximately $160 per square foot. 306 Glendale Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Lois M
Bought by
Smith Debora A and Kylliainen Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Adkins Lois M
Bought by
Smith Debora A and Kylliainen Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Debora A | -- | -- | |
| Smith Debora A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $159,000 | $27,800 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $148,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $137,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $126,700 | $27,800 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $126,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $125,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $125,000 | $27,800 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $117,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map