NOT LISTED FOR SALE

306 Griffin Ct State Line, NV 89449

Estimated Value: $759,000 - $953,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2023

Last sale price $675,000 $521 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,708 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2023

Single level living highlights this 3 bedroom, plus office, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located on a flat .37 acre lot. The kitchen features a Thermadore gas stove, & garden window which t opens to the dining room w/ wet bar, & living room w/ wood stove, all w/ access to a private backyard deck. One guest room & master bedroom has access to backyard decks. The master bedroom has a walk-in closet, tile shower & office area. Newer water heater (2020), metal roof, 2 storage sheds, paver driveway, w/ plenty of, room for extra parking, including room for an RV/boat. There is also room to park ATV's or snowmobiles underneath the West facing deck. Located next to a USFS lot, this affordable Nevada home is super close to all outdoor activities, including miles of hiking/biking/snowmobile trails at the end of the quiet cul-de-sac. Heavenly Valley Ski Resort is only 10 minutes away too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Wondka

Chase International - ZC License #S.30316 Listed on: 07/06/2023

Chase International - ZC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Bednar

Chase International - ZC License #S.180833

Chase International - ZC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,274

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

• Zephyr Cove Elementary School
  • Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8 Middle School
  • Whittell - Grades 9-12 High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1319-18-212-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,274

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1966
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Other
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: None
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500027-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-588-6130
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 627500027-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-588-6130
  • Subdivision Name: Kingsbury Acres
  • Directions: Andria, L on Sunflower, L on Griffin
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1296.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Zephyr Cove
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8
  • Tax Legal High School: Whittell - Grades 9-12
  • Tax Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2273.95
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: sfr
  • Association Community Association Y N3: No
  • Building Stories5: 1
  • Building Property Attached Y N: No
  • Lot Lot Size Acres2: 0.37
  • Lot Lot Size Square Feet2: 16117.2
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Lot View Y N2: Yes
  • Lot Features Cul- De- Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features Landscaped: Yes
  • Foundation Details Crawl Space: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Lot Features Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: No
  • Sprinklers Front: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Washer: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Deck3: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • View Mountain(s): Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • View Trees Woods: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Wood Burning Stove: Yes
  • Lot Features Adjoins Forest: Yes
  • Lot Features Wooded: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type Private Road: Yes
  • Road Responsibility Private Maintained Road: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Gas Cooktop2: Yes
  • Appliances Included As Personal Property Oven2: Yes
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Kingsbury CDP
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Additional Refrigerator(s), Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
  • Interior Living Area4: 1296.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Window Features Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features Drapes: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Living Room Combination: Yes
  • Interior Fireplaces Total2: 1.0
  • Primary Bedroom Features On Main Floor: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Shower Stall: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Flooring Wood: Yes
  • Laundry Features Cabinets2: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Kitchen Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Shelves: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room Features Dining Room Combination: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Single Oven: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Gas Cooktop3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Metal, Pitched
  • Stories: 1
  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Construction Materials Wood Siding: Yes
  • Roof Pitched: Yes
  • Roof Metal2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, In Garage, Shelves
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Whittell High School - Grades 7 + 8

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1319-18-212-003
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Zoning: sfr

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2273.95

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Zephyr Cove
  • HighSchool: Whittell - Grades 9-12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2023
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
3.85%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$838,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Hellman Susan P and Milton Susan Pickett
Bought by
Hellman Susan P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pirzadeh Kiushan $675,000 Signature Title Services
Hellman Susan P -- First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hellman Susan P $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Sold $675,000 +3.8% $521 / Sq Ft
07/11/2023 07/11/23 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2023 07/05/23 For Sale $650,000 +101.6% $502 / Sq Ft
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Sold $322,380 -7.9% $249 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2013 03/31/13 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2013 03/21/13 For Sale $350,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,807 $123,741 $96,250 $27,491
2025 $2,649 $123,776 $96,250 $27,526
2024 $2,649 $123,413 $96,250 $27,163
2023 $2,480 $120,643 $96,250 $24,393
2022 $2,274 $109,833 $87,500 $22,333
2021 $2,105 $101,358 $80,500 $20,858
2020 $2,036 $100,640 $80,500 $20,140
2019 $1,963 $92,890 $73,500 $19,390
2018 $1,875 $92,023 $73,500 $18,523
2017 $1,802 $91,711 $73,500 $18,211
2016 $1,755 $74,601 $56,000 $18,601
2015 $1,744 $74,601 $56,000 $18,601
2014 $1,691 $74,089 $56,000 $18,089

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 230007400

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1319-18-212-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.