Estimated Value: $65,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Harrison Ave, Lima, OH 45804 and is currently estimated at $84,419, approximately $41 per square foot. 306 Harrison Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lima North Middle School, and Lima West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Hervey Dortha
Bought by
Campbell Steven E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Kline Andrew E and Kline Sunshine
Bought by
Hervey Dortha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1986
Bought by
Gordon Major
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Steven E | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Rccc Ltd | $33,200 | None Available | |
| Hervey Dortha | $36,500 | None Available | |
| Gordon Major | $23,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Steven E | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $599 | $15,190 | $910 | $14,280 |
| 2023 | $648 | $14,500 | $880 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $650 | $14,500 | $880 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $688 | $14,500 | $880 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $733 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2019 | $733 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2018 | $731 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2017 | $736 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2016 | $746 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2015 | $805 | $13,800 | $880 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $805 | $14,770 | $910 | $13,860 |
| 2013 | $784 | $14,770 | $910 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map