306 Hart Ave Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hart Ave, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $131,738, approximately $98 per square foot. 306 Hart Ave is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Boyes Jack and Boyes Virginia
Bought by
Boyes Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,545
Outstanding Balance
$65,675
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$66,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Thomas A
Bought by
Boyes Jack and Boyes Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Timothy A and Patterson Wanda L
Bought by
Patterson Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyes Jack | -- | Majestic Title Services Llc | |
| Boyes Jack | $90,000 | -- | |
| Patterson Thomas A | $80,000 | -- | |
| -- | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyes Jack | $104,545 | |
| Closed | Boyes Jack | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Thomas A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,010 | $12,010 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $690 | $35,010 | $12,010 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $28,250 | $11,130 | $17,120 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $28,250 | $11,130 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $28,250 | $11,130 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $25,800 | $10,050 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $25,810 | $10,050 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $25,810 | $10,050 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $22,370 | $5,880 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $22,090 | $5,880 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $22,090 | $5,880 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $22,900 | $5,640 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $572 | $22,900 | $5,640 | $17,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map