306 Haskell St Fort Dodge, IA 50501
Estimated payment $2,124/month
Highlights
- 0.64 Acre Lot
- Cooling Available
- Wood Siding
- Wooded Lot
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Check out this great income producing 6 plex with high occupancy rate close to downtown! Five (2) Bedroom units and one (1) bedroom unit that are quite spacious. Nice location with wooded view overlooking the nature trail and near the new rivers edge discovery center. On site laundry gives your tenants a nice, clean, convienent way of washing clothes, and creates an additional income stream. Huge parking lot for ease of use, and you also get an additional lot to the East to expand if you'd like. Give Kyle Olson a call at 515-570-1100.
Listing Agent
EXIT Country Realty Brokerage Phone: 5155701100 License #B61662000 Listed on: 03/10/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,341
Lot Details
- 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 11 Bedrooms
- 3,250 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Parking
- 12 Parking Spaces
Community Details
- 6 Units
- Insurance Expense $4,566
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $261,900 | $23,360 | $238,540 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $244,230 | $23,360 | $220,870 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $244,230 | $23,360 | $220,870 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $191,640 | $23,360 | $168,280 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $191,640 | $23,360 | $168,280 |
| 2020 | $4,490 | $150,400 | $17,160 | $133,240 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $150,400 | $17,160 | $133,240 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $150,400 | $17,160 | $133,240 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,062 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,164 | $130,040 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Kyle is a licensed realtor in the Fort Dodge area he specializes in commercial and residential real estate. He likes to work with investors.
Kyle's Other Listings
Source: Fort Dodge MLS
MLS Number: 29728
APN: 0719403004
- 902 3rd Ave N Unit Khaliki Apartments Llc
- 919 3rd Ave N Unit = 919 1/2 3rd Ave North
- 214 N 10th St Unit = #2
- 915 5th Ave N Unit = 915 5th Ave North #1
- 910-920 2nd Ave S
- 1015 5th Ave N
- 118.5 N 13th St Unit 118.5 N 13th Street
- 1302 2nd Ave N Unit 1302 2nd Ave N, Apt 3
- 1239 6th Ave N Unit = #1
- 521 S 12th St Unit Khaliki Apartments Llc
- 216 N 14th St
- 741 Westridge Rd
- 1423 5th Ave S Unit Khaliki Apartments
- 714 N 15th St Unit 714-3
- 714 N 15th St Unit 714-2
- 1337 Ave C
- 207 K St Unit = #2
- 207 K St Unit =#1
- 2809 10th Ave N Unit 2809-10
- 2905 Dodger Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.