306 Heil Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Estimated Value: $316,213 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Heil Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $333,053, approximately $263 per square foot. 306 Heil Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
David W Thompson Irrevocable Trust and David W Thompson Irrevocable T
Bought by
Miller David B and Miller Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,298
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Leavitt Jeffrey S and Leavitt Marianne P
Bought by
Thompson David W and Thompson Scott D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Est Norma J Todd
Bought by
Sheila A Kring
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David B | $265,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Thompson David W | $139,500 | -- | |
| Sheila A Kring | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David B | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheila A Kring | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,528 | $91,980 | $35,000 | $56,980 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $91,980 | $35,000 | $56,980 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $91,980 | $35,000 | $56,980 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $54,460 | $12,040 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $54,460 | $12,040 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $54,460 | $12,040 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $45,160 | $10,050 | $35,110 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $45,160 | $10,050 | $35,110 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $45,160 | $10,050 | $35,110 |
| 2016 | $3,092 | $41,590 | $14,600 | $26,990 |
| 2015 | $1,547 | $41,590 | $14,600 | $26,990 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $41,590 | $14,600 | $26,990 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $40,880 | $13,895 | $26,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map