306 Herbert St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Herbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $96,933, approximately $76 per square foot. 306 Herbert St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Gregory Joseph
Bought by
Marsala John F and Wagner Beatrice N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Min - Ohio Securities Corp
Bought by
Gregory Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Estate Of Fuso Paola
Bought by
Schenwiller Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsala John F | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gregory Joseph | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Schenwiller Sharon | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $862 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $871 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $891 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $891 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $918 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $914 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $914 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $875 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $887 | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,900 | $9,000 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map