306 Hickman Ave Columbia, MO 65201
Douglass Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hickman Ave, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $156,478, approximately $167 per square foot. 306 Hickman Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Benton STEM Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $11,856 | $1,539 | $10,317 |
| 2024 | $699 | $10,355 | $1,539 | $8,816 |
| 2023 | $693 | $10,355 | $1,539 | $8,816 |
| 2022 | $618 | $9,253 | $1,539 | $7,714 |
| 2021 | $620 | $9,253 | $1,539 | $7,714 |
| 2020 | $589 | $8,268 | $1,539 | $6,729 |
| 2019 | $589 | $8,268 | $1,539 | $6,729 |
| 2018 | $549 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $7,657 | $1,539 | $6,118 |
| 2016 | $557 | $7,657 | $1,539 | $6,118 |
| 2015 | $514 | $7,657 | $1,539 | $6,118 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,657 | $1,539 | $6,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map