306 High Path Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 High Path Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $194,451, approximately $190 per square foot. 306 High Path Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Scata Joseph P
Bought by
Mollica Joseph N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1989
Sold by
Hotchkiss Richard
Bought by
Scata Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollica Joseph N | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Scata Joseph | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scata Joseph | $21,665 | |