306 High St Cassville, MO 65625
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 High St, Cassville, MO 65625 and is currently estimated at $169,252, approximately $113 per square foot. 306 High St is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Love Janice Lynn and Love Terry
Bought by
Keil Jerry Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,412
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$53,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keil Jerry Michael | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keil Jerry Michael | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $10,830 | $1,425 | $9,405 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,051 | $1,425 | $8,626 |
| 2023 | $459 | $10,051 | $1,425 | $8,626 |
| 2022 | $444 | $9,728 | $1,102 | $8,626 |
| 2020 | $446 | $9,728 | $1,102 | $8,626 |
| 2018 | $436 | $9,728 | $1,102 | $8,626 |
| 2017 | $435 | $9,728 | $1,102 | $8,626 |
| 2016 | $419 | $9,272 | $950 | $8,322 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,272 | $950 | $8,322 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,253 | $950 | $8,303 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map