Estimated Value: $106,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Highway 27 Dr, Dover, AR 72837 and is currently estimated at $170,000. 306 Highway 27 Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Dover Intermediate School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,030 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $366 | $7,510 | $1,030 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $366 | $7,510 | $1,030 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,030 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $360 | $7,510 | $1,030 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $359 | $7,470 | $990 | $6,480 |
| 2019 | $359 | $7,470 | $990 | $6,480 |
| 2018 | $359 | $7,470 | $990 | $6,480 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,470 | $990 | $6,480 |
| 2016 | $306 | $6,380 | $990 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | $260 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $260 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map