K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristi Bayhan
Key Realty
(937) 935-8008
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,035 - $208,000
Looking for a cute and cozy move in ready home? Then this home is the perfect place for you. Natural hardwood flooring throughout. Kitchen and bathroom have both been updated. Home is walking distance to school, downtown, post office, and library. Call today to schedule a personal tour.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreglow Kalin R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kreglow Kalin R | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreglow Kalin R | $149,246 | |
| Closed | Kreglow Kalin R | $149,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Sold | $152,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | For Sale | $152,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $44,030 | $8,310 | $35,720 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $44,030 | $8,310 | $35,720 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $44,030 | $8,310 | $35,720 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $30,050 | $5,940 | $24,110 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $30,050 | $5,940 | $24,110 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $30,050 | $5,940 | $24,110 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $26,120 | $5,040 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $26,120 | $5,040 | $21,080 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $26,120 | $5,040 | $21,080 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $23,200 | $5,040 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $23,200 | $5,040 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $23,200 | $5,040 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | $817 | $22,660 | $5,040 | $17,620 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristi Bayhan
Key Realty
(937) 935-8008
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Bryn Daring-Stewart
Royer Realty LLC
(937) 441-3671
306 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 1017481
APN: 20-06-15-103-037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.