306 Kennedy St Iselin, NJ 08830
Estimated Value: $602,353 - $961,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,830
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Kennedy St, Iselin, NJ 08830 and is currently estimated at $795,838, approximately $281 per square foot. 306 Kennedy St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Kennedy Park School, Iselin Middle School, and John F. Kennedy Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Blanes Brian
Bought by
Uppal Gurdev
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$69,159
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$726,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Mundy Steven
Bought by
Blanes Brian and Blanes Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uppal Gurdev | $222,000 | -- | |
| Blanes Brian | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uppal Gurdev | $177,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanes Brian | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,472 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2024 | $15,141 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2023 | $15,141 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $14,770 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $14,630 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $14,186 | $128,100 | $20,800 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $13,459 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $13,196 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $12,960 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $12,852 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $12,634 | $124,600 | $20,800 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $12,362 | $27,000 | $20,800 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map