306 Kingston Ave Wolbach, NE 68882
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $102,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Kingston Ave, Wolbach, NE 68882 and is currently estimated at $84,903, approximately $163 per square foot. 306 Kingston Ave is a home with nearby schools including Central Valley Elementary - Scotia and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2000
Sold by
Dilla Lavon F
Bought by
Marts Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marts Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $48,210 | $8,560 | $39,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $41,300 | $6,300 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $34,830 | $6,300 | $28,530 |
| 2022 | $0 | $34,830 | $6,300 | $28,530 |
| 2021 | $53 | $21,330 | $2,520 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $53 | $19,620 | $2,520 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $53 | $19,620 | $2,520 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $53 | $19,415 | $2,520 | $16,895 |
| 2017 | $383 | $17,665 | $2,240 | $15,425 |
| 2016 | $326 | $15,600 | $2,240 | $13,360 |
| 2015 | $315 | $15,180 | $2,240 | $12,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,775 | $2,240 | $9,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map