306 Lakeshore Dr Washington, IL 61571
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,189 - $376,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,518
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Lakeshore Dr, Washington, IL 61571 and is currently estimated at $352,547, approximately $140 per square foot. 306 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including J L Hensey Elementary School, Beverly Manor Elementary School, and Washington Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,512 | $103,600 | $25,890 | $77,710 |
| 2024 | $8,010 | $94,610 | $23,640 | $70,970 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $87,770 | $21,930 | $65,840 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $82,010 | $20,490 | $61,520 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $80,000 | $19,990 | $60,010 |
| 2020 | $8,307 | $89,460 | $19,990 | $69,470 |
| 2019 | $8,138 | $89,460 | $19,990 | $69,470 |
| 2018 | $7,984 | $89,460 | $19,990 | $69,470 |
| 2017 | $7,781 | $86,960 | $19,430 | $67,530 |
| 2016 | $7,594 | $86,960 | $19,430 | $67,530 |
| 2015 | $7,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,198 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map