306 Lakeview Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Lakeview Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $187,803, approximately $185 per square foot. 306 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Carr James Michael
Bought by
Carnley Dusty R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$65,869
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Carr James Michael
Bought by
Carr James Michael and James Michael Carr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Ard Tena
Bought by
Carr James Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnley Dusty R | $85,000 | The Main Street Land Title C | |
| Carr James Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Carr James Michael | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnley Dusty R | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768 | $90,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $708 | $87,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $708 | $85,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $673 | $82,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $80,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $644 | $79,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $623 | $77,483 | $18,593 | $58,890 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $73,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $69,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $68,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $64,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map