306 Lanafield Ct Boonsboro, MD 21713
Estimated Value: $330,157 - $375,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Lanafield Ct, Boonsboro, MD 21713 and is currently estimated at $353,539, approximately $235 per square foot. 306 Lanafield Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Boonsboro Elementary School, Boonsboro Middle School, and Boonsboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Breeze Kendra K
Bought by
Ray Oberholzer and Ray Kendra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,791
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$257,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Breeze Kendra K
Bought by
Ray Oberholzer and Ray Kendra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,791
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$257,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Breeze Benjamin L
Bought by
Breeze Kendra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Leishman G W
Bought by
Breeze B L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,070
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Oberholzer | -- | -- | |
| Ray Oberholzer | -- | -- | |
| Breeze Kendra K | -- | -- | |
| Breeze B L | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Oberholzer | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Ray Oberholzer | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breeze B L | $94,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $255,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $246,800 | $62,300 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $222,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $198,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $174,100 | $62,300 | $111,800 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $166,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $158,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $150,900 | $52,300 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $164,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map