Estimated Value: $665,518 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Landsende Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $713,630, approximately $589 per square foot. 306 Landsende Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Regina Lumenis Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Walsh Matthew J and Walsh Kristina M
Bought by
Walsh Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Kleppe Heather R and Estate Of Gary E Boyles
Bought by
Walsh Matthew J and Walsh Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Matthew J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walsh Matthew J | $430,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Matthew J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2024 | $6,511 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2022 | $5,921 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2019 | $5,475 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2017 | $5,258 | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,550 | $60,540 | $114,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map