306 Main St Benedict, ND 58716
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,067
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Main St, Benedict, ND 58716 and is currently estimated at $86,499, approximately $81 per square foot. 306 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Max Elementary School and Max High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Field Jeanne K
Bought by
Helm Arlan and Helm Jeanine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Field Orris D and Field Jeanne K
Bought by
Westman Shaw Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helm Arlan | -- | None Available | |
| Westman Shaw Kenneth | $9,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $20,900 | $1,250 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $420 | $20,500 | $1,250 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $420 | $19,750 | $1,250 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $413 | $19,050 | $1,250 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $427 | $19,050 | $1,250 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $426 | $19,050 | $1,250 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $407 | $19,050 | $1,250 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $304 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $336 | $19,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $17,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map