306 Main St Blackwater, MO 65322
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Main St, Blackwater, MO 65322 and is currently estimated at $166,916, approximately $123 per square foot. 306 Main St is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including Blackwater Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Widel Raymond D and Widel Mildred V
Bought by
Kammerich Christopher M and Newton Katie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammerich Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $734 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $685 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $388 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $389 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $325 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $314 | $6,000 | $0 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $300 | $5,850 | $0 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $314 | $5,550 | $0 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |