306 Marble St Sherrill, NY 13461
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Marble St, Sherrill, NY 13461. 306 Marble St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $4,377 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,900 | $5,700 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map