306 McGavock Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $540,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
6,028
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 McGavock Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently priced at $540,000, approximately $89 per square foot. 306 McGavock Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Hite Michael E and Hite Debra A
Bought by
Winans Donna Ann and Winans Stuart Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winans Donna Ann | $380,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $354,300 | $45,200 | $309,100 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $354,300 | $45,200 | $309,100 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $373,900 | $78,900 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $388,000 | $78,900 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $325,400 | $78,900 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $325,400 | $78,900 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $325,400 | $78,900 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $325,400 | $78,900 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map