306 Middle St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $97,752 - $136,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Middle St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $115,688, approximately $109 per square foot. 306 Middle St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Adkins Georgianna M
Bought by
Hileman Scott and Hileman Melody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Adkins Joshua R
Bought by
Adkins Georgianna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Scott | $21,000 | None Available | |
| Adkins Georgianna M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $19,270 | $1,720 | $17,550 |
| 2024 | $703 | $19,270 | $1,720 | $17,550 |
| 2023 | $692 | $19,270 | $1,720 | $17,550 |
| 2022 | $621 | $15,000 | $1,650 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $606 | $15,000 | $1,650 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $605 | $15,000 | $1,650 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $541 | $13,090 | $1,650 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $522 | $13,090 | $1,650 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $520 | $13,090 | $1,650 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $394 | $10,730 | $1,650 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $394 | $10,730 | $1,650 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $389 | $10,730 | $1,650 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | $419 | $10,730 | $1,650 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map