306 Mitchell Dr Hutto, TX 78634
Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $336,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Mitchell Dr, Hutto, TX 78634 and is currently estimated at $296,712, approximately $191 per square foot. 306 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Ray Elementary School, Farley Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,077 | $302,573 | $71,000 | $231,573 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $293,258 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $266,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $242,362 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $220,329 | $54,000 | $195,128 |
| 2020 | $5,517 | $200,299 | $48,485 | $151,814 |
| 2019 | $5,559 | $204,696 | $47,123 | $157,573 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $191,025 | $43,600 | $152,275 |
| 2017 | $4,877 | $173,659 | $40,000 | $139,776 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $157,872 | $35,000 | $135,038 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $143,520 | $30,000 | $125,686 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $130,473 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map