306 Momar Dr Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,008,644 - $1,236,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,004
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Momar Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,092,161, approximately $363 per square foot. 306 Momar Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School, Young World Day School, and Guidepost Montessori at Mahwah.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,021 | $813,500 | $413,100 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $15,538 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2023 | $14,891 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $14,891 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $14,720 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $14,590 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2019 | $13,954 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2018 | $13,608 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2017 | $13,352 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $12,983 | $567,700 | $274,100 | $293,600 |
| 2015 | $12,608 | $466,800 | $257,100 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $12,394 | $456,800 | $257,100 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map