306 N 24th St Bethany, MO 64424
Estimated Value: $48,205 - $102,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N 24th St, Bethany, MO 64424 and is currently estimated at $74,801, approximately $56 per square foot. 306 N 24th St is a home with nearby schools including South Harrison Elementary School, South Harrison Middle School, and South Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Bought by
Wilson Randy K and Wilson Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Cathy Stanton Trustee Of The Cathy Stant
Bought by
Payne David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Randy K | $3,000 | -- | |
| Payne David | -- | Missouri Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $206 | $2,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $187 | $3,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $187 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $186 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $181 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 |