306 N Andrews St Roscoe, SD 57471
Estimated Value: $73,777 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Andrews St, Roscoe, SD 57471 and is currently estimated at $86,592. 306 N Andrews St is a home with nearby schools including Edmunds Central Elementary School, Boulder Colony School - 06, and Edmunds Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Pamela
Bought by
Garner Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Megan | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $62,678 | $4,257 | $58,421 |
| 2024 | $942 | $62,678 | $4,257 | $58,421 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,678 | $4,257 | $58,421 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,770 | $3,041 | $41,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map