306 N Buckeye St Bellevue, OH 44811
Estimated Value: $126,471 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Buckeye St, Bellevue, OH 44811 and is currently estimated at $146,868, approximately $102 per square foot. 306 N Buckeye St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Bellevue Middle School, and Bellevue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Yanuario Sosa and Johnny Socha Iii
Bought by
Sochko Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,784
Outstanding Balance
$71,784
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Neil John P O and Sosa Marcia J
Bought by
Neil John P O and Neil Marcia J O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Bought by
Oneil John P and Oneil Marcia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sochko Nathan | $83,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neil John P O | -- | Attorney | |
| Oneil John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sochko Nathan | $71,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $34,400 | $5,160 | $29,240 |
| 2024 | $985 | $34,400 | $5,160 | $29,240 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $21,260 | $4,660 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $539 | $21,260 | $4,660 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $544 | $21,260 | $4,660 | $16,600 |
| 2020 | $548 | $20,670 | $4,660 | $16,010 |
| 2019 | $541 | $20,670 | $4,660 | $16,010 |
| 2018 | $533 | $20,670 | $4,660 | $16,010 |
| 2017 | $515 | $20,570 | $4,470 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $503 | $20,570 | $4,470 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $514 | $20,580 | $4,470 | $16,110 |
| 2014 | $466 | $19,150 | $4,480 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $461 | $19,150 | $4,480 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map