306 N Paris St Catlin, IL 61817
Estimated Value: $134,893 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Paris St, Catlin, IL 61817 and is currently estimated at $161,473. 306 N Paris St is a home with nearby schools including Salt Fork North Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,965 | $40,327 | $2,229 | $38,098 |
| 2023 | $2,965 | $36,400 | $2,012 | $34,388 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $32,442 | $1,793 | $30,649 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $30,206 | $1,669 | $28,537 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $29,759 | $1,644 | $28,115 |
| 2019 | $2,185 | $29,130 | $1,609 | $27,521 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $27,225 | $1,504 | $25,721 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $25,295 | $1,397 | $23,898 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $25,295 | $1,397 | $23,898 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $25,295 | $1,397 | $23,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map