306 N Viola St Bloomfield, MO 63825
Estimated Value: $105,057 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Viola St, Bloomfield, MO 63825 and is currently estimated at $127,764, approximately $123 per square foot. 306 N Viola St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Provance Jordi and Provance Benjamin
Bought by
Battles-Younger Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Wallace Tim H D and Wallace Sarah M
Bought by
Humphrey Gale Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,975
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battles-Younger Debbie | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Humphrey Gale Patrick | $71,218 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Gale Patrick | $56,975 |