Estimated Value: $192,782 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 NE 141st St Unit 4D, Miami, FL 33161 and is currently estimated at $222,696, approximately $185 per square foot. 306 NE 141st St Unit 4D is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Linda Lentin K-8 Center, North Miami Middle School, and North Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Renesca William
Bought by
Renesca Philippe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Pedinielli Etienne A
Bought by
Renesca William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renesca Philippe | $110,000 | Attorney | |
| Renesca William | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $155,926 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,880 | $141,751 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $128,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $117,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |