306 Newpine Dr Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $834,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,681
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Newpine Dr, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $716,448, approximately $153 per square foot. 306 Newpine Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Beasley Gregory Allen and Beasley Jill Ann
Bought by
Gleason Raymond P and Gleason Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Beasley Gregory Allen and Beasley Jill Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,464
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Raymond P | $371,000 | Attorney | |
| Beasley Gregory Allen | $40,000 | Prominent Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gleason Raymond P | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Gregory Allen | $186,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,147 | $214,193 | $20,335 | $193,858 |
| 2024 | $9,017 | $214,193 | $20,335 | $193,858 |
| 2023 | $9,177 | $214,193 | $20,335 | $193,858 |
| 2022 | $7,795 | $150,861 | $18,228 | $132,633 |
| 2021 | $7,564 | $150,861 | $18,228 | $132,633 |
| 2020 | $8,275 | $150,861 | $18,228 | $132,633 |
| 2019 | $7,888 | $134,698 | $16,275 | $118,423 |
| 2018 | $7,602 | $134,698 | $16,275 | $118,423 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $134,698 | $16,275 | $118,423 |
| 2016 | $6,255 | $129,850 | $14,000 | $115,850 |
| 2015 | $6,339 | $129,850 | $14,000 | $115,850 |
| 2014 | $6,925 | $129,850 | $14,000 | $115,850 |
| 2013 | $6,964 | $129,850 | $14,000 | $115,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map