306 Norris Rd Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $143,494 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Norris Rd, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $238,124, approximately $275 per square foot. 306 Norris Rd is a home with nearby schools including Choudrant Elementary School, Choudrant High School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $11,261 | $1,603 | $9,658 |
| 2024 | $942 | $11,261 | $1,603 | $9,658 |
| 2023 | $872 | $9,957 | $1,632 | $8,325 |
| 2022 | $867 | $9,957 | $1,632 | $8,325 |
| 2021 | $854 | $9,957 | $1,632 | $8,325 |
| 2020 | $784 | $9,052 | $1,632 | $7,420 |
| 2019 | $130 | $1,632 | $1,632 | $0 |
| 2018 | $130 | $1,632 | $1,632 | $0 |
| 2017 | $131 | $1,632 | $1,632 | $0 |
| 2016 | $133 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $1,408 | $1,408 | $0 |
| 2013 | $126 | $1,408 | $1,408 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map